ERA House Cosponsors - Names In RED Are NOT on Bill!

STATE NAME (Last, First) COMMITTEES COSPONSORS

LA-5 Abraham, Ralph Lee, 5th LA Agriculture  
  Veterans' Affairs  
NC-12 Adams, Alma S., 12th NC Agriculture//Small Biz  
  Education and the Workforce  
  Small Business  
AL-4 Aderholt, Robert B., 4th AL Appropriations.  
CA-31 Aguilar, Pete, 31st CA Agriculture  
  Armed Services  
GA-12 Allen, Rick W., 12th GA Agriculture.  
  Education and the Workforce.  
MI-3 Amash, Justin, 3d MI Oversight and Government Reform.  
NV-2 Amodei, Mark E., 2d NV Appropriations.  
NE-2 Ashford, Brad, 2d NE Agriculture.  
  Armed Services.  
TX-36 Babin, Brian, 36th TX Science, Space, and Technology.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
PA-11 Barletta, Lou, 11th PA Education and the Workforce.  
  Homeland Security.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
KY-6 Barr, Andy, 6th KY Financial Services.  
TX-6 Barton, Joe, 6th TX Energy and Commerce.  
CA-37 Bass, Karen, 37th CA Foreign Affairs. 1
  Judiciary.  
OH-3 Beatty, Joyce, 3d OH Financial Services.  
CA-34 Becerra, Xavier, 34th CA Ways and Means.  
MI-1 Benishek, Dan, 1st MI Agriculture.  
  Natural Resources.  
  Veterans' Affairs.  
CA-7 Bera, Ami, 7th CA Foreign Affairs.  
  Science, Space, and Technology.  
VA-8 Beyer, Donald S., Jr., 8th VA Natural Resources. 1
  Science, Space, and Technology.  
FL-12 Bilirakis, Gus M., 12th FL Energy and Commerce.  
  Veterans' Affairs.  
MI-8 Bishop, Mike, 8th MI Education and the Workforce.  
  Judiciary.  
UT-1 Bishop, Rob, 1st UT Natural Resources, Chairman.  
  Armed Services.  
GA-2 Bishop, Sanford D., Jr., 2d GA Appropriations.  
TN-6 Black, Diane, 6th TN Budget.  
  Ways and Means.  
TN-7 Blackburn, Marsha, 7th TN Budget.  
  Energy and Commerce.  
IA-1 Blum, Rod, 1st IA Budget.  
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
OR-3 Blumenauer, Earl, 3d OR Ways and Means. 1
OH-8 Boehner, John A., 8th OH The Speaker.  
OR-1 Bonamici, Suzanne, 1st OR Education and the Workforce. 1
  Science, Space, and Technology.  
GU Bordallo, Madeleine Z. (Delegate), GU Armed Services.  
  Natural Resources.  
IL-12 Bost, Mike, 12th IL Agriculture.  
  Small Business.  
  Veterans' Affairs.  
LA-3 Boustany, Charles W., Jr., 3d LA Ways and Means.  
PA-13 Boyle, Brendan F., 13th PA Foreign Affairs. 1
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
TX-8 Brady, Kevin, 8th TX Ways and Means.  
PA-1 Brady, Robert A., 1st PA Armed Services.  
  House Administration.  
VA-7 Brat, Dave, 7th VA Budget.  
  Education and the Workforce.  
  Small Business.  
OK-1 Bridenstine, Jim, 1st OK Armed Services.  
  Science, Space, and Technology.  
AL-5 Brooks, Mo, 5th AL Armed Services.  
  Foreign Affairs.  
  Science, Space, and Technology.  
IN-5 Brooks, Susan W., 5th IN Energy and Commerce.  
  Ethics.  
  Select Committee on the Events Surrounding the 2012 Terrorist Attack in Benghazi.  
FL-5 Brown, Corrine, 5th FL Transportation and Infrastructure. 1
  Veterans' Affairs.  
CA-26 Brownley, Julia, 26th CA Transportation and Infrastructure. 1
  Veterans' Affairs.  
FL-16 Buchanan, Vern, 16th FL Budget.  
  Ways and Means.  
CO-4 Buck, Ken, 4th CO Judiciary.  
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
IN-8 Bucshon, Larry, 8th IN Energy and Commerce.  
TX-26 Burgess, Michael C., 26th TX Energy and Commerce.  
  Rules.  
IL-17 Bustos, Cheri, 17th IL Agriculture. 1
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
NC-1 Butterfield, G. K., 1st NC Energy and Commerce.  
AL-1 Byrne, Bradley, 1st AL Armed Services.  
  Education and the Workforce.  
  Natural Resources.  
  Rules.  
CA-42 Calvert, Ken, 42d CA Appropriations.  
CA-24 Capps, Lois, 24th CA Energy and Commerce. 1
  Natural Resources.  
MA-7 Capuano, Michael E., 7th MA Ethics. 1
  Financial Services.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
CA-29 Cárdenas, Tony, 29th CA Energy and Commerce. 1
DE Carney, John C., Jr., At Large, DE Financial Services.  
IN-7 Carson, André, 7th IN Transportation and Infrastructure.  
  Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.  
GA-1 Carter, Earl L. "Buddy", 1st GA Education and the Workforce.  
  Homeland Security.  
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
TX-31 Carter, John R., 31st TX Appropriations.  
  Cartwright, Matt, 17th PA Natural Resources. 1
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
FL-14 Castor, Kathy, 14th FL Budget. 1
  Energy and Commerce.  
TX-20 Castro, Joaquin, 20th TX Armed Services.  
  Foreign Affairs.  
OH-1 Chabot, Steve, 1st OH Small Business, Chairman.  
  Foreign Affairs.  
  Judiciary.  
UT-3 Chaffetz, Jason, 3d UT Oversight and Government Reform, Chairman.  
  Judiciary.  
CA-27 Chu, Judy, 27th CA Judiciary. 1
  Small Business.  
RI-1 Cicilline, David N., 1st RI Foreign Affairs.  
  Judiciary.  
MA-5 Clark, Katherine M., 5th MA Education and the Workforce. 1
  Science, Space, and Technology.  
NY-9 Clarke, Yvette D., 9th NY Energy and Commerce. 1
  Ethics.  
  Small Business.  
FL-19 Clawson, Curt, 19th FL Foreign Affairs.  
  Homeland Security.  
MO-1 Clay, Wm. Lacy, 1st MO Financial Services.  
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
MO-5 Cleaver, Emanuel, 5th MO Financial Services.  
SC-6 Clyburn, James E., 6th SC Assistant Democratic Leader.  
CO-6 Coffman, Mike, 6th CO Armed Services.  
  Veterans' Affairs.  
TN-9 Cohen, Steve, 9th TN Judiciary. 1
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
OK-4 Cole, Tom, 4th OK Appropriations.  
  Budget.  
  Rules.  
NY-27 Collins, Chris, 27th NY Energy and Commerce.  
GA-9 Collins, Doug, 9th GA Judiciary.  
  Rules.  
VA-10 Comstock, Barbara, 10th VA House Administration.  
  Science, Space, and Technology.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
TX-11 Conaway, K. Michael, 11th TX Agriculture, Chairman.  
  Armed Services.  
  Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.  
VA-11 Connolly, Gerald E., 11th VA Foreign Affairs. 1
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
MI-13 Conyers, John, Jr., 13th MI Judiciary. 1
CA-8 Cook, Paul, 8th CA Armed Services.  
  Foreign Affairs.  
  Natural Resources.  
TN-5 Cooper, Jim, 5th TN Armed Services.  
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
CA-16 Costa, Jim, 16th CA Agriculture.  
  Natural Resources.  
PA-6 Costello, Ryan A., 6th PA Transportation and Infrastructure.  
  Veterans' Affairs.  
CT-2 Courtney, Joe, 2d CT Armed Services.  
  Education and the Workforce.  
ND Cramer, Kevin, At Large, ND Energy and Commerce.  
AR-1 Crawford, Eric A. "Rick", 1st AR Agriculture.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
FL-4 Crenshaw, Ander, 4th FL Appropriations.  
NY-14 Crowley, Joseph, 14th NY Ways and Means.  
TX-28 Cuellar, Henry, 28th TX Appropriations.  
TX-7 Culberson, John Abney, 7th TX Appropriations.  
MD-7 Cummings, Elijah E., 7th MD Oversight and Government Reform. 1
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
  Select Committee on the Events Surrounding the 2012 Terrorist Attack in Benghazi.  
FL-26 Curbelo, Carlos, 26th FL Education and the Workforce.  
  Small Business.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
IL-7 Davis, Danny K., 7th IL Ways and Means.  
IL-13 Davis, Rodney, 13th IL Agriculture.  
  House Administration.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
CA-53 Davis, Susan A., 53d CA Armed Services. 1
  Education and the Workforce.  
OR-4 DeFazio, Peter A., 4th OR Transportation and Infrastructure. 1
CO-1 DeGette, Diana, 1st CO Energy and Commerce. 1
MD-6 Delaney, John K., 6th MD Financial Services. 1
CT-3 DeLauro, Rosa L., 3d CT Appropriations. 1
WA-1 DelBene, Suzan K., 1st WA Agriculture. 1
  Judiciary.  
CA-10 Denham, Jeff, 10th CA Agriculture.  
  Natural Resources.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
PA-15 Dent, Charles W., 15th PA Ethics, Chairman.  
  Appropriations.  
FL-6 DeSantis, Ron, 6th FL Foreign Affairs.  
  Judiciary.  
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
CA-11 DeSaulnier, Mark, 11th CA Education and the Workforce. 1
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
TN-4 DesJarlais, Scott, 4th TN Agriculture.  
  Foreign Affairs.  
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
FL-21 Deutch, Theodore E., 21st FL Ethics. 1
  Foreign Affairs.  
  Judiciary.  
FL-25 Diaz-Balart, Mario, 25th FL Appropriations.  
  Budget.  
MI-12 Dingell, Debbie, 12th MI Budget.  
  Natural Resources.  
TX-35 Doggett, Lloyd, 35th TX Ways and Means. 1
IL-10 Dold, Robert J., 10th IL Financial Services.  
PA-14 Doyle, Michael F., 14th PA Energy and Commerce. 1
IL-8 Duckworth, Tammy, 8th IL Armed Services.  
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
  Select Committee on the Events Surrounding the 2012 Terrorist Attack in Benghazi.  
WI-7 Duffy, Sean P., 7th WI Financial Services.  
SC-3 Duncan, Jeff, 3d SC Foreign Affairs.  
  Homeland Security.  
  Natural Resources.  
TN-2 Duncan, John J., Jr., 2d TN Oversight and Government Reform.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
MD-4 Edwards, Donna F., 4th MD Science, Space, and Technology. 1
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
MN-5 Ellison, Keith, 5th MN Financial Services. 1
NC-2 Ellmers, Renee L., 2d NC Energy and Commerce.  
MN-6 Emmer, Tom, 6th MN Agriculture.  
  Foreign Affairs.  
NY-16 Engel, Eliot L., 16th NY Energy and Commerce. 1
  Foreign Affairs.  
CA-18 Eshoo, Anna G., 18th CA Energy and Commerce. 1
CT-5 Esty, Elizabeth H., 5th CT Science, Space, and Technology. 1
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
TX-27 Farenthold, Blake, 27th TX Judiciary.  
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
CA-20 Farr, Sam, 20th CA Appropriations. 1
PA-2 Fattah, Chaka, 2d PA Appropriations.  
TN-8 Fincher, Stephen Lee, 8th TN Financial Services.  
PA-8 Fitzpatrick, Michael G., 8th PA Financial Services.  
TN-3 Fleischmann, Charles J. "Chuck", 3d TN Appropriations.  
LA_4 Fleming, John, 4th LA Armed Services.  
  Natural Resources.  
TX-17 Flores, Bill, 17th TX Energy and Commerce.  
VA-4 Forbes, J. Randy, 4th VA Armed Services.  
  Judiciary.  
NE-1 Fortenberry, Jeff, 1st NE Appropriations.  
IL-11 Foster, Bill, 11th IL Financial Services. 1
  Science, Space, and Technology.  
NC-5 Foxx, Virginia, 5th NC Education and the Workforce.  
  Rules.  
FL-22 Frankel, Lois, 22d FL Foreign Affairs. 1
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
AZ-8 Franks, Trent, 8th AZ Armed Services.  
  Judiciary.  
NJ-11 Frelinghuysen, Rodney P., 11th NJ Appropriations.  
OH-11 Fudge, Marcia L., 11th OH Agriculture.  
  Education and the Workforce.  
HI-2 Gabbard, Tulsi, 2d HI Armed Services.  
  Foreign Affairs.  
AZ-7 Gallego, Ruben, 7th AZ Armed Services.  
  Natural Resources.  
CA-3 Garamendi, John, 3d CA Armed Services. 1
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
NJ-5 Garrett, Scott, 5th NJ Budget.  
  Financial Services.  
OH-7 Gibbs, Bob, 7th OH Agriculture.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
NY-19 Gibson, Christopher P., 19th NY Agriculture.  
  Armed Services.  
  Small Business.  
TX-17 Gohmert, Louie, 1st TX Judiciary.  
  Natural Resources.  
VA-6 Goodlatte, Bob, 6th VA Judiciary, Chairman.  
  Agriculture.  
AZ-4 Gosar, Paul A., 4th AZ Natural Resources.  
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
SC-4 Gowdy, Trey, 4th SC Select Committee on the Events Surrounding the 2012 Terrorist Attack in Benghazi, Chairman.  
  Ethics.  
  Judiciary.  
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
FL-21 Graham, Gwen, 2d FL Agriculture.  
  Armed Services.  
TX-12 Granger, Kay, 12th TX Appropriations.  
LA-6 Graves, Garret, 6th LA Natural Resources.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
MO-6 Graves, Sam, 6th MO Armed Services.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
GA-14 Graves, Tom, 14th GA Appropriations.  
FL-9 Grayson, Alan, 9th FL Foreign Affairs. 1
  Science, Space, and Technology.  
TX-9 Green, Al, 9th TX Financial Services.  
TX-29 Green, Gene, 29th TX Energy and Commerce.  
VA-9 Griffith, H. Morgan, 9th VA Energy and Commerce.  
AZ-3 Grijalva, Raúl M., 3d AZ Education and the Workforce. 1
  Natural Resources.  
WI-6 Grothman, Glenn, 6th WI Budget.  
  Education and the Workforce.  
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
NH-1 Guinta, Frank C., 1st NH Financial Services.  
KY-2 Guthrie, Brett, 2d KY Education and the Workforce.  
  Energy and Commerce.  
IL-4 Gutiérrez, Luis V., 4th IL Judiciary.  
  Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.  
CA-44 Hahn, Janice, 44th CA Small Business.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
MY-22 Hanna, Richard L., 22d NY Small Business.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
NV-4 Hardy, Cresent, 4th NV Natural Resources.  
  Small Business.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
MS-3 Harper, Gregg, 3d MS Energy and Commerce.  
  House Administration.  
MD-1 Harris, Andy, 1st MD Appropriations.  
MO-4 Hartzler, Vicky, 4th MO Agriculture.  
  Armed Services.  
  Budget.  
FL-20 Hastings, Alcee L., 20th FL Rules. 1
WA-10 Heck, Denny, 10th WA Financial Services.  
NV-3 Heck, Joseph J., 3d NV Armed Services.  
  Education and the Workforce.  
  Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.  
TX-5 Hensarling, Jeb, 5th TX Financial Services, Chairman.  
WA-3 Herrera Beutler, Jaime, 3d WA Appropriations.  
GA-10 Hice, Jody B., 10th GA Natural Resources.  
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
NY-26 Higgins, Brian, 26th NY Foreign Affairs. 1
  Homeland Security.  
AR-2 Hill, J. French, 2d AR Financial Services.  
CT-4 Himes, James A., 4th CT Financial Services.  
  Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.  
TX-15 Hinojosa, Rubén, 15th TX Education and the Workforce.  
  Financial Services.  
NC-13 Holding, George, 13th NC Ways and Means.  
CA-17 Honda, Michael M., 17th CA Appropriations. 1
MD-5 Hoyer, Steny H., 5th MD Democratic Whip.  
NC-8 Hudson, Richard, 8th NC Energy and Commerce.  
KS-1 Huelskamp, Tim, 1st KS Small Business.  
  Veterans' Affairs.  
CA-2 Huffman, Jared, 2d CA Natural Resources.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
MI-2 Huizenga, Bill, 2d MI Financial Services.  
IL-14 Hultgren, Randy, 14th IL Financial Services.  
  Science, Space, and Technology.  
CA-50 Hunter, Duncan, 50th CA Armed Services.  
  Education and the Workforce.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
TX-23 Hurd, Will, 23d TX Homeland Security.  
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
VA-5 Hurt, Robert, 5th VA Financial Services.  
NY-3 Israel, Steve, 3d NY Appropriations. 1
CA-49 Issa, Darrell E., 49th CA Foreign Affairs.  
  Judiciary.  
TX-18 Jackson Lee, Sheila, 18th TX Homeland Security.  
  Judiciary.  
NY-8 Jeffries, Hakeem S., 8th NY Education and the Workforce.  
  Judiciary.  
WV-3 Jenkins, Evan H., 3d WV Appropriations.  
KS-2 Jenkins, Lynn, 2d KS Ways and Means.  
OH-6 Johnson, Bill, 6th OH Energy and Commerce.  
  Science, Space, and Technology.  
TX-30 Johnson, Eddie Bernice, 30th TX Science, Space, and Technology. 1
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
GA-4 Johnson, Henry C. "Hank", Jr., 4th GA Armed Services. 1

Judiciary.  
TX-30 Johnson, Sam, 3d TX Ways and Means.  
FL-13 Jolly, David W., 13th FL Appropriations.  
NC-3 Jones, Walter B., 3d NC Armed Services.  
OH-4 Jordan, Jim, 4th OH Judiciary.  
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
  Select Committee on the Events Surrounding the 2012 Terrorist Attack in Benghazi.  
OH-14 Joyce, David P., 14th OH Appropriations.  
OH-9 Kaptur, Marcy, 9th OH Appropriations. 1
NY-24 Katko, John, 24th NY Homeland Security.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
MA-9 Keating, William R., 9th MA Foreign Affairs. 1
  Homeland Security.  
PA-3 Kelly, Mike, 3d PA Ways and Means.  
IL-2 Kelly, Robin L., 2d IL Foreign Affairs. 1
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
MA-4 Kennedy, Joseph P., III, 4th MA Energy and Commerce. 1
MI-5 Kildee, Daniel T., 5th MI Financial Services.  
WA-6 Kilmer, Derek, 6th WA Appropriations. 1
WI-3 Kind, Ron, 3d WI Ways and Means. 1
NY-2 King, Peter T., 2d NY Financial Services.  
  Homeland Security.  
  Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.  
IA-4 King, Steve, 4th IA Agriculture.  
  Judiciary.  
  Small Business.  
IL-16 Kinzinger, Adam, 16th IL Energy and Commerce.  
AZ_1 Kirkpatrick, Ann, 1st AZ Agriculture. 1
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
MN-2 Kline, John, 2d MN Education and the Workforce, Chairman.  
  Armed Services.  
CA-25 Knight, Stephen, 25th CA Armed Services.  
  Science, Space, and Technology.  
  Small Business.  
NH-2 Kuster, Ann M., 2d NH Agriculture. 1

Veterans' Affairs.  
ID-1 Labrador, Raúl R., 1st ID Judiciary.  
  Natural Resources.  
CA-1 LaMalfa, Doug, 1st CA Agriculture.  
  Natural Resources.  
CO-5 Lamborn, Doug, 5th CO Armed Services.  
  Natural Resources.  
  Veterans' Affairs.  
NJ-7 Lance, Leonard, 7th NJ Energy and Commerce.  
RI-2 Langevin, James R., 2d RI Armed Services. 1
  Homeland Security.  
WA-2 Larsen, Rick, 2d WA Armed Services. 1
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
CT-1 Larson, John B., 1st CT Ethics. 1

Ways and Means.  
OH-5 Latta, Robert E., 5th OH Energy and Commerce.  
MI-14 Lawrence, Brenda L., 14th MI Oversight and Government Reform. 1

Small Business.  
CA-13 Lee, Barbara, 13th CA Appropriations. 1
  Budget.  
MI-9 Levin, Sander M., 9th MI Ways and Means. 1
GA-5 Lewis, John, 5th GA Ways and Means.  
CA-33 Lieu, Ted, 33d CA Budget.  
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
IL-3 Lipinski, Daniel, 3d IL Science, Space, and Technology.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
NJ-2 LoBiondo, Frank A., 2d NJ Armed Services.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
  Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.  
IA-2 Loebsack, David, 2d IA Energy and Commerce. 1
CA-19 Lofgren, Zoe, 19th CA House Administration.  
  Judiciary.  
  Science, Space, and Technology.  
MO-7 Long, Billy, 7th MO Energy and Commerce.  
GA-11 Loudermilk, Barry, 11th GA Homeland Security.  
  Science, Space, and Technology.  
UT-4 Love, Mia B., 4th UT Financial Services.  
CA-47 Lowenthal, Alan S., 47th CA Foreign Affairs. 1

Natural Resources.  
NY-17 Lowey, Nita M., 17th NY Appropriations. 1
OK-3 Lucas, Frank D., 3d OK Agriculture.  
  Financial Services.  
  Science, Space, and Technology.  
MO-3 Luetkemeyer, Blaine, 3d MO Financial Services.  
  Small Business.  
NM-3 Luján, Ben Ray, 3d NM Energy and Commerce.  
NM-1 Lujan Grisham, Michelle, 1st NM Agriculture. 1
  Budget.  
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
WY Lummis, Cynthia M., At Large, WY Natural Resources.  
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
MA-8 Lynch, Stephen F., 8th MA Financial Services. 1
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
NJ-3 MacArthur, Thomas, 3d NJ Armed Services.  
  Natural Resources.  
NY-12 Maloney, Carolyn B., 12th NY Financial Services. 1
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
N-18 Maloney, Sean Patrick, 18th NY Agriculture. 1

Transportation and Infrastructure.  
TX-24 Marchant, Kenny, 24th TX Ethics.  
  Ways and Means.  
PA-10 Marino, Tom, 10th PA Foreign Affairs.  
  Homeland Security.  
  Judiciary.  
KY-4 Massie, Thomas, 4th KY Oversight and Government Reform.  
  Science, Space, and Technology.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
CA-6 Matsui, Doris O., 6th CA Energy and Commerce. 1
CA-23 McCarthy, Kevin, 23d CA Majority Leader.  
TX-10 McCaul, Michael T., 10th TX Homeland Security, Chairman.  
  Foreign Affairs.  
  Science, Space, and Technology.  
CA-4 McClintock, Tom, 4th CA Budget.  
  Natural Resources.  
MN-4 McCollum, Betty, 4th MN Appropriations. 1
WA-7 McDermott, Jim, 7th WA Budget. 1

Ways and Means.  
MA-2 McGovern, James P., 2d MA Agriculture. 1
  Rules.  
NC-10 McHenry, Patrick T., 10th NC Financial Services.  
WV-1 McKinley, David B., 1st WV Energy and Commerce.  
WA-5 McMorris Rodgers, Cathy, 5th WA Energy and Commerce.  
CA-9 McNerney, Jerry, 9th CA Energy and Commerce. 1

Veterans' Affairs.  
AZ-2 McSally, Martha, 2d AZ Armed Services.  
  Homeland Security.  
NC-11 Meadows, Mark, 11th NC Foreign Affairs.  
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
PA-7 Meehan, Patrick, 7th PA Ethics.  
  Homeland Security.  
  Ways and Means.  
NY-5 Meeks, Gregory W., 5th NY Financial Services. 1
  Foreign Affairs.  
NY-6 Meng, Grace, 6th NY Foreign Affairs.  
  Small Business.  
IN-6 Messer, Luke, 6th IN Education and the Workforce.  
  Financial Services.  
FL-7 Mica, John L., 7th FL Oversight and Government Reform.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
MI-10 Miller, Candice S., 10th MI House Administration, Chairman.  
  Homeland Security.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
FL-1 Miller, Jeff, 1st FL Veterans' Affairs, Chairman.  
  Armed Services.  
  Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.  
MI-4 Moolenaar, John R., 4th MI Agriculture.  
  Budget.  
  Science, Space, and Technology.  
WV-1 Mooney, Alexander X., 2d WV Budget.  
  Natural Resources.  
WI-4 Moore, Gwen, 4th WI Budget. 1

Financial Services.  
MA-6 Moulton, Seth, 6th MA Armed Services.  
  Budget.  
  Small Business.  
OK-2 Mullin, Markwayne, 2d OK Energy and Commerce.  
SC-5 Mulvaney, Mick, 5th SC Financial Services.  
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
FL-18 Murphy, Patrick, 18th FL Financial Services.  
  Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.  
PA-18 Murphy, Tim, 18th PA Energy and Commerce.  
NY-10 Nadler, Jerrold, 10th NY Judiciary.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
CA-32 Napolitano, Grace F., 32d CA Natural Resources. 1
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
MA-1 Neal, Richard E., 1st MA Ways and Means.  
TX-19 Neugebauer, Randy, 19th TX Agriculture.  
  Financial Services.  
  Science, Space, and Technology.  
WA-4 Newhouse, Dan, 4th WA Agriculture.  
  Natural Resources.  
  Rules.  
  Science, Space, and Technology.  
SD Noem, Kristi L., At Large, SD Ways and Means.  
MN-8 Nolan, Richard M., 8th MN Agriculture. 1

Transportation and Infrastructure.  
NJ-1 Norcross, Donald, 1st NJ Armed Services. 1
  Budget.  
DC Norton, Eleanor Holmes (Delegate), DC Oversight and Government Reform. 1

Transportation and Infrastructure.  
FL-11 Nugent, Richard B., 11th FL Armed Services.  
  House Administration.  
CA-22 Nunes, Devin, 22d CA Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence, Chairman.  
  Ways and Means.  
TX-22 Olson, Pete, 22d TX Energy and Commerce.  
TX-16 O'Rourke, Beto, 16th TX Armed Services.  
  Veterans' Affairs.  
MS-4 Palazzo, Steven M., 4th MS Appropriations.  
  Science, Space, and Technology.  
NJ-6 Pallone, Frank, Jr., 6th NJ Energy and Commerce. 1
AL-6 Palmer, Gary J., 6th AL Budget.  
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
  Science, Space, and Technology.  
NJ-9 Pascrell, Bill, Jr., 9th NJ Budget.  
  Ways and Means.  
MN-3 Paulsen, Erik, 3d MN Ways and Means.  
NJ-10 Payne, Donald M., Jr., 10th NJ Homeland Security. 1

Small Business.  
NM-2 Pearce, Stevan, 2d NM Financial Services.  
CA-12 Pelosi, Nancy, 12th CA Democratic Leader.  
CO-7 Perlmutter, Ed, 7th CO Financial Services. 1
  Science, Space, and Technology.  
PA-4 Perry, Scott, 4th PA Foreign Affairs.  
  Homeland Security.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
CA-52 Peters, Scott H., 52d CA Armed Services. 1

Judiciary.  
MN-7 Peterson, Collin C., 7th MN Agriculture. 1
PR Pierluisi, Pedro R. (Resident Commissioner), PR Judiciary.  
  Natural Resources.  
ME-1 Pingree, Chellie, 1st ME Appropriations. 1
NC-9 Pittenger, Robert, 9th NC Financial Services.  
PA-16 Pitts, Joseph R., 16th PA Energy and Commerce.  
VI Plaskett, Stacey E. (Delegate), VI Agriculture. 1
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
WI-2 Pocan, Mark, 2d WI Budget. 1

Education and the Workforce.  
TX-2 Poe, Ted, 2d TX Foreign Affairs.  
  Judiciary.  
  Poliquin, Bruce, 2d ME Financial Services.  
CO-2 Polis, Jared, 2d CO Education and the Workforce.  
  Natural Resources.  
  Rules.  
KS-4 Pompeo, Mike, 4th KS Energy and Commerce.  
  Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.  
  Select Committee on the Events Surrounding the 2012 Terrorist Attack in Benghazi.  
FL-8 Posey, Bill, 8th FL Financial Services.  
  Science, Space, and Technology.  
NC-4 Price, David E., 4th NC Appropriations. 1
GA-6 Price, Tom, 6th GA Budget, Chairman.  
  Ways and Means.  
IL-5 Quigley, Mike, 5th IL Appropriations.  
  Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.  
AS Radewagen, Aumua Amata Coleman(Delegate), AS Natural Resources.  
  Small Business.  
  Veterans' Affairs.  
NY-13 Rangel, Charles B., 13th NY Ways and Means. 1
TX-4 Ratcliffe, John, 4th TX Homeland Security.  
  Judiciary.  
NY-23 Reed, Tom, 23d NY Ways and Means.  
WA-8 Reichert, David G., 8th WA Ways and Means.  
OH-16 Renacci, James B., 16th OH Ways and Means.  
WI-8 Ribble, Reid J., 8th WI Foreign Affairs.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
NY-4 Rice, Kathleen M., 4th NY Homeland Security.  
  Veterans' Affairs.  
SC-7 Rice, Tom, 7th SC Budget.  
  Small Business.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
LA-2 Richmond, Cedric L., 2d LA Homeland Security. 1

Judiciary.  
VA-2 Rigell, E. Scott, 2d VA Appropriations.  
AL-2 Roby, Martha, 2d AL Appropriations.  
  Select Committee on the Events Surrounding the 2012 Terrorist Attack in Benghazi.  
TN-1 Roe, David P., 1st TN Education and the Workforce.  
  Veterans' Affairs.  
KY-5 Rogers, Harold, 5th KY Appropriations, Chairman.  
AL-3 Rogers, Mike, 3d AL Agriculture.  
  Armed Services.  
  Homeland Security.  
CA-48 Rohrabacher, Dana, 48th CA Foreign Affairs.  
  Science, Space, and Technology.  
IN-4 Rokita, Todd, 4th IN Budget.  
  Education and the Workforce.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
FL-17 Rooney, Thomas J., 17th FL Appropriations.  
  Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.  
IL-6 Roskam, Peter J., 6th IL Ways and Means.  
  Select Committee on the Events Surrounding the 2012 Terrorist Attack in Benghazi.  
FL-27 Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana, 27th FL Foreign Affairs.  
  Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.  
FL-15 Ross, Dennis A., 15th FL Financial Services.  
PA-12 Rothfus, Keith J., 12th PA Financial Services.  
NC-7 Rouzer, David, 7th NC Agriculture.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
CA-40 Roybal-Allard, Lucille, 40th CA Appropriations.  
CA-39 Royce, Edward R., 39th CA Foreign Affairs, Chairman.  
  Financial Services.  
CA-36 Ruiz, Raul, 36th CA Natural Resources. 1
  Veterans' Affairs.  
MD-2 Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch, 2d MD Appropriations.  
IL-1 Rush, Bobby L., 1st IL Energy and Commerce. 1
OK-5 Russell, Steve, 5th OK Armed Services.  
  Education and the Workforce.  
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
WI-1 Ryan, Paul, 1st WI Ways and Means, Chairman.  
OH-13 Ryan, Tim, 13th OH Appropriations.  
  Budget.  
MP Sablan, Gregorio Kilili Camacho (Delegate), MP Education and the Workforce.  
  Natural Resources.  
AZ-5 Salmon, Matt, 5th AZ Education and the Workforce.  
  Foreign Affairs.  
CA-38 Sánchez, Linda T., 38th CA Ethics.  
  Ways and Means.  
  Select Committee on the Events Surrounding the 2012 Terrorist Attack in Benghazi.  
CA-46 Sanchez, Loretta, 46th CA Armed Services.  
  Homeland Security.  
SC-1 Sanford, Mark, 1st SC Budget.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
MD-3 Sarbanes, John P., 3d MD Energy and Commerce. 1
LA-1 Scalise, Steve, 1st LA Majority Whip.  
  Energy and Commerce.  
IL-9 Schakowsky, Janice D., 9th IL Energy and Commerce. 1
CA-28 Schiff, Adam B., 28th CA Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence. 1
  Select Committee on the Events Surrounding the 2012 Terrorist Attack in Benghazi.  
OR-5 Schrader, Kurt, 5th OR Energy and Commerce. 1
AZ-6 Schweikert, David, 6th AZ Financial Services.  
GA-8 Scott, Austin, 8th GA Agriculture.  
  Armed Services.  
  Scott, David, 13th GA Agriculture.  
GA-13 Financial Services.  
VA-3 Scott, Robert C. "Bobby", 3d VA Education and the Workforce. 1
WI-5 Sensenbrenner, F. James, Jr., 5th WI Judiciary.  
  Science, Space, and Technology.  
NY-15 Serrano, José E., 15th NY Appropriations.  
TX-32 Sessions, Pete, 32d TX Rules, Chairman.  
AL-7 Sewell, Terri A., 7th AL Financial Services.  
  Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.  
CA-30 Sherman, Brad, 30th CA Financial Services. 1
  Foreign Affairs.  
IL-15 Shimkus, John, 15th IL Energy and Commerce.  
PA-9 Shuster, Bill, 9th PA Transportation and Infrastructure, Chairman.  
  Armed Services.  
ID-2 Simpson, Michael K., 2d ID Appropriations.  
AZ-9 Sinema, Kyrsten, 9th AZ Financial Services.  
NJ-8 Sires, Albio, 8th NJ Foreign Affairs. 1
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
NY-25 Slaughter, Louise McIntosh, 25th NY Rules. 1
WA-9 Smith, Adam, 9th WA Armed Services. 1
  Select Committee on the Events Surrounding the 2012 Terrorist Attack in Benghazi.  
NE-3 Smith, Adrian, 3d NE Ways and Means.  
NJ-4 Smith, Christopher H., 4th NJ Foreign Affairs.  
MO-8 Smith, Jason, 8th MO Ways and Means.  
TX-21 Smith, Lamar, 21st TX Science, Space, and Technology, Chairman.  
  Homeland Security.  
  Judiciary.  
CA-14 Speier, Jackie, 14th CA Armed Services. 1

Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.  
NY-21 Stefanik, Elise M., 21st NY Armed Services.  
  Education and the Workforce.  
UT-2 Stewart, Chris, 2d UT Appropriations.  
  Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.  
OH-15 Stivers, Steve, 15th OH Financial Services.  
  Rules.  
IN-3 Stutzman, Marlin A., 3d IN Budget.  
  Financial Services.  
CA-15 Swalwell, Eric, 15th CA Science, Space, and Technology. 1

Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.  
HI-1 Takai, Mark, 1st HI Armed Services. 1
  Natural Resources.  
CA-41 Takano, Mark, 41st CA Education and the Workforce. 1

Science, Space, and Technology.  

Veterans' Affairs.  
MS-2 Thompson, Bennie G., 2d MS Homeland Security. 1
PA-5 Thompson, Glenn, 5th PA Agriculture.  
  Education and the Workforce.  
  Natural Resources.  
CA-5 Thompson, Mike, 5th CA Ways and Means. 1
TX-13 Thornberry, Mac, 13th TX Armed Services, Chairman.  
OH-12 Tiberi, Patrick J., 12th OH Ways and Means.  
CO-3 Tipton, Scott R., 3d CO Financial Services.  
NV-1 Titus, Dina, 1st NV Transportation and Infrastructure. 1
  Veterans' Affairs.  
NY-20 Tonko, Paul, 20th NY Energy and Commerce. 1

Science, Space, and Technology.  
C-35 Torres, Norma J., 35th CA Homeland Security. 1
  Natural Resources.  
MI-11 Trott, David A., 11th MI Foreign Affairs.  
  Judiciary.  
MA-3 Tsongas, Niki, 3d MA Armed Services. 1
  Natural Resources.  
OH-10 Turner, Michael R., 10th OH Armed Services.  
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
  Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.  
MI-6 Upton, Fred, 6th MI Energy and Commerce, Chairman.  
CA-21 Valadao, David G., 21st CA Appropriations.  
MD-8 Van Hollen, Chris, 8th MD Budget. 1
CA-51 Vargas, Juan, 51st CA Financial Services. 1

House Administration.  
TX-33 Veasey, Marc A., 33d TX Armed Services. 1
  Science, Space, and Technology.  
TX-34 Vela, Filemon, 34th TX Agriculture.  
  Homeland Security.  
NY-7 Velázquez, Nydia M., 7th NY Financial Services.  
  Small Business.  
IN-1 Visclosky, Peter J., 1st IN Appropriations.  
MO-2 Wagner, Ann, 2d MO Financial Services.  
MI-7 Walberg, Tim, 7th MI Education and the Workforce.  
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
OR-2 Walden, Greg, 2d OR Energy and Commerce.  
NC-6 Walker, Mark, 6th NC Homeland Security.  
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
IN-2 Walorski, Jackie, 2d IN Agriculture.  
  Armed Services.  
  Veterans' Affairs.  
CA-45 Walters, Mimi, 45th CA Judiciary.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
MN-1 Walz, Timothy J., 1st MN Agriculture. 1
  Armed Services.  
  Veterans' Affairs.  
FL-23 Wasserman Schultz, Debbie, 23d FL Appropriations.  
CA-43 Waters, Maxine, 43d CA Financial Services.  
NJ-12 Watson Coleman, Bonnie, 12th NJ Homeland Security.  
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
TX-14 Weber, Randy K., Sr., 14th TX Foreign Affairs.  
  Science, Space, and Technology.  
FL-10 Webster, Daniel, 10th FL Transportation and Infrastructure.  
VT-1 Welch, Peter, At Large, VT Energy and Commerce. 1
  Oversight and Government Reform.  
OH-2 Wenstrup, Brad R., 2d OH Armed Services.  
  Veterans' Affairs.  
  Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.  
AR-4 Westerman, Bruce, 4th AR Budget.  
  Natural Resources.  
  Science, Space, and Technology.  
GA-3 Westmoreland, Lynn A., 3d GA Financial Services.  
  Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence.  
  Select Committee on the Events Surrounding the 2012 Terrorist Attack in Benghazi.  
KY-1 Whitfield, Ed, 1st KY Energy and Commerce.  
TX-25 Williams, Roger, 25th TX Financial Services.  
FL-24 Wilson, Frederica S., 24th FL Education and the Workforce. 1
SC-2 Wilson, Joe, 2d SC Armed Services.  
  Education and the Workforce.  
  Foreign Affairs.  
VA-1 Wittman, Robert J., 1st VA Armed Services.  
  Natural Resources.  
AR-3 Womack, Steve, 3d AR Appropriations.  
  Budget.  
GA-7 Woodall, Rob, 7th GA Budget.  
  Rules.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
KY-3 Yarmuth, John A., 3d KY Budget. 1
  Energy and Commerce.  
KS-3 Yoder, Kevin, 3d KS Appropriations.  
FL-3 Yoho, Ted S., 3d FL Agriculture.  
  Foreign Affairs.  
IA-3 Young, David, 3d IA Appropriations.  
AK Young, Don, At Large, AK Natural Resources.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
IN-9 Young, Todd C., 9th IN Ways and Means.  
NY-1 Zeldin, Lee M., 1st NY Foreign Affairs.  
  Transportation and Infrastructure.  
  Veterans' Affairs.  
MT Zinke, Ryan K., At Large, MT Armed Services.  
  Natural Resources.  

 
 
TOTAL  
118

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 
Comments